English (Nonwoven Textiles)
antibacterial nonwoven [correct]
CONT: Technical textiles and their applications ... In order to protect salads from being infected thanks to antibacterial nonwovens ...
French (Nontissés (Industries du textile))
non-tissé antibactérien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les tissus à usages techniques et leurs applications sont là pour le prouver. [...] Pour protéger les salades des infections grâce à des non-tissés antibactériens [...].