English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
antibacterial agent
OBS: Black's Veterinary Dictionary
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
agent antibactérien [masculine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
antibacteriano [masculine noun]