English (Missiles and Rockets; Space Weapons)
ground-based antiballistic missile [correct]
OBS: Missile to shoot down reentry vehicles.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Armes orbitales)
missile antimissiles balistiques basé au sol [correct, masculine noun]