English (Medication)
absorbable prophylactic antibiotic [correct]
OBS: prophylactic antibiotics: Antibiotics administered to prevent infection. They are given before the expected time of bacterial contamination.
French (Médicaments)
antibiotique prophylactique absorbable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: absorbable : Qui peut être absorbé. Une substance facilement absorbable par l'intestin.