English (Pharmacodynamics)
antibiotic susceptibility [correct]
CONT: Antibiotic susceptibility data are recorded on a monthly basis for all bacteremias, allowing for inspection of changing patterns of antibiotic susceptibility.
OBS: susceptibility: liability to infection or to the effects of substances or other influences.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
sensibilité aux antibiotiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Après avoir déterminé l'agent pathogène réel ou statistiquement le plus probable, il est nécessaire d'obtenir des informations relatives à la sensibilité aux antibiotiques de l'organisme infectant.