English (Veterinary Medicine)
antibiotic supplementation
CONT: Pigs fed diets containing antibiotic supplementation gained faster (P<.015> and consumed more daily feed (P<.012) than those receiving no antibiotic...
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
antibiosupplémentation [correct, feminine noun]; antibio-supplémentation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Addition d'antibiotiques à des aliments destinés au bétail.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria)
antibiosuplementación [correct, feminine noun]