English (Medication)
oral antibiotic
CONT: Laminar flow of ventilation, sterile food, and oral prophylactic antibiotics are provisions generally available only at a large referral cancer hospital.
French (Médicaments)
antibiotique par voie orale [masculine noun]; antibiotique oral [masculine noun]
OBS: antibiotique oral : construit d'après "médicament oral" (Relevé dans INFECT,1985, p. 776).