English (Medication)
systemic antibiotic
OBS: Glossary of Nosocomial Infections.
French (Médicaments)
antibiotique à action systémique [masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique des infections nosocomiales.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
antibiótico sistémico [correct, masculine noun]