English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering; Blood)
heterophile antibody [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Technique biologique; Sang)
anticorps hétérophile [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Bioingeniería; Sangre)
anticuerpo heterófilo [correct, masculine noun]; anticuerpo heterólogo [correct, masculine noun]