English (Immunology)
thyroid antibody [correct]
DEF: An antibody directed against thyroid antigens.
CONT: Several studies have now also suggested a connection between repeated miscarriages and thyroid antibodies.
French (Immunologie)
anticorps antithyroïde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Anticorps dirigés contre certains constituants antigéniques de la glande thyroïde.