English (Immunology)
sperm antibody [correct]; antisperm antibody [correct]; anti-sperm antibody [correct]; anti-spermatozoa antibody [correct]
CONT: Antisperm antibodies (anti-spermatozoa antibodies, sperm antibodies) in the form of autoantibodies in male and alloantibodies in female patients directed against sperm antigens may prevent fertilization of the oocyte into the female genital tract and are therefore one of the major reasons for an immunologically induced infertility.
French (Immunologie)
anticorps antispermatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Anticorps que l'homme et la femme peuvent produire contre les spermatozoïdes, altérant leur motilité et l'interaction entre le sperme et la glaire cervicale et ayant des conséquences sur la fécondation.