English (Immunology)
human anti-chimeric antibody [correct]; HACA [correct]
CONT: Therapeutic mouse-human chimeric antibodies, such as rituximab, are associated with the development of human anti-chimeric antibodies (HACAs).
French (Immunologie)
anticorps humain anti-anticorps chimériques [correct, masculine noun]; AHAC [correct, masculine noun]; anticorps humain anti-chimériques [correct, masculine noun]