English (Immunology)
anti-PLA-1 antibody [correct]; PLA-1 antibody [correct]
CONT: Human serum antiplatelet membrane antibody was positive in 2 of 2 patients with anti-PLA-1 antibody ...
French (Immunologie)
anticorps anti-PLA¹ [correct, masculine noun]; anti-PLA1 [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des anticorps anti-HLA ont été trouvés chez 45% des mères PLA1 négatif qu'elles aient ou non un anticorps anti-PLA1 détectable.