English (Immunology; Blood; Bioengineering)
atypical antibody [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Immunologie; Sang; Technique biologique)
anticorps atypique [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.