English (Scientific Research Equipment; Bioengineering)
adsorption of antibodies [correct]; antibody adsorption
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Technique biologique)
adsorption d'anticorps [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.