English (Veterinary Medicine; Immunology)
enzyme-linked antibody test [correct]; ELAT [correct]
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Immunologie)
test immuno-enzymatique ELAT [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: modification de la technique Élisa