English (Finance)
anticipated leveraging [correct]
CONT: Anticipated leveraging is approximately $185 million from universities and other research institutions ($33 million), national programs ($57 million), provincial governments ($5 million) and private sector ($90 million).
French (Finances)
effet de levier prévu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’effet de levier prévu se monte à environ 185 millions de dollars, sommes qui proviendront d’universités et d’autres établissements de recherche (33 millions de dollars), de programmes nationaux (57 millions de dollars), des gouvernements provinciaux (5 millions de dollars) et du secteur privé (90 millions de dollars).