English (Military Materiel Management)
anticipated consumption rate [correct, officially approved]; ACR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: anticipated consumption rate; ACR: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
taux de base de consommation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; TBC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: taux de base de consommation; TBC : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.