English (Environmental Law; Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
anticipated environmental effect [correct]
French (Droit environnemental; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
effet environnemental prévu [correct, masculine noun]; effet environnemental prévisible [correct, masculine noun]