English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
anticipated period [correct]
CONT: During each of three or more days before the voting period and on each day on which the vote is held, each commanding officer shall publish in his or her unit's orders and put in a conspicuous place a notice that states ... c) in the case of a mobile polling station, its location and the anticipated period during which it is to remain at that location.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
période approximative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pendant au moins trois jours avant la période de scrutin et chaque jour de vote, le commandant publie dans les ordres de l'unité et fait afficher dans un endroit bien en vue un avis contenant les renseignements suivants : [...] c) le cas échéant, les zones pour lesquelles un bureau de scrutin itinérant est établi, ainsi que les périodes approximatives pendant lesquelles il demeurera dans chaque zone.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
periodo aproximado [correct, masculine noun]