English (Special-Language Phraseology; Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
anticipated lapse [correct]
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
péremption prévue [correct, feminine noun]