English (Accounting; Translation (General))
anticipated amount [correct]
CONT: The estimated expenditure for this item is based on the anticipated amount of the premium reduction to be granted to the government, as employer, for the relevant years ...
French (Comptabilité; Traduction (Généralités))
montant prévu [masculine noun]
CONT: Les prévisions pour ce poste sont fondées sur le montant prévu de la réduction des primes qui sera accordée au gouvernement, en tant qu'employeur pour les années en cause [...]