English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
anticipated arms reduction agreement [correct]
CONT: There is no doubt, however, that even after all current and anticipated arms reduction agreements have been implemented, Russian strategic forces will continue to possess a very potent arsenal.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
accords futurs de réduction des armements [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il ne fait cependant aucun doute que, même après que les accords actuels et futurs de réduction des armements auront été mis en œuvre, les forces stratégiques russes continueront de posséder un puissant arsenal.