English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
serial anticipation [correct]
OBS: A learning method in which items are arranged in a series and the subject must anticipate the next item in the series.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
anticipation sérielle