English (Investment)
bond anticipation note [United States]; BAN [United States]
OBS: bond anticipation note; BAN: term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Investissements et placements)
avance de pré-émission [feminine noun]
OBS: avance de pré-émission : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.