English (Artificial Intelligence)
anticipation technology [correct]; AT [correct]
CONT: The quest for AT is also a pursuit in economy in optimizing the elements needed to know something. Sometimes called predictive or interpretive models, these technologies reject unnecessary information and optimize selection of appropriate action.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
technologie prévisionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; technologie d'anticipation [correct, feminine noun]; technologie futuriste [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: anticipation : mouvement de la pensée qui imagine ou vit d'avance un événement.
OBS: prévisionnel : qui est en prévision de qqch.