English (Real Estate; Estimating (Construction))
principle of anticipation [correct]
OBS: The Principle of Anticipation affirms that value originates by means of the anticipated benefits to be derived from the property in the future.
French (Immobilier; Évaluation et estimation (Construction))
principe d'anticipation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le principe d'anticipation. D'après ce principe, la valeur d'un bien provient des bénéfices de toute nature que le propriétaire prévoit en retirer.