English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Stock Exchange)
revenue anticipation note [correct, United States]; revenue anticipation bond [correct, United States]
DEF: Short-term municipal borrowings that fund current operations and are to be funded by revenues other than taxes, especially U.S. federal act.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Bourse)
note d'anticipation de revenu [masculine noun]
DEF: Obligation émise par une collectivité publique dans l'attente de rentrées fiscales.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Bolsa de valores)
SIN EQUIVALENTE/NO EQUIVALENT
DEF: Bono municipal a corto plazo rescatable con ingresos no tributarios.