English (Translation (General))
restriction upon anticipation [correct]
CONT: Nothing in subsection (1) interferes with or renders inoperative a restriction upon anticipation or alienation attached to the enjoyment of any property by virtue of a provision attaching such restriction contained in an instrument executed before January 1, 1946.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
limitation à l'avance d'hoirie [feminine noun]
CONT: Le paragraphe (1) ne s'applique pas à la limitation à l'avance d'hoirie ni à la limitation du droit de disposition qui s'attache à la jouissance d'un bien, si cette limitation est opérée par une disposition prévue à cet effet dans un acte passé avant le 1er janvier 1946.