English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Refrigeration Engineering)
built-in anticipator [officially approved]
OBS: Thermostat.
OBS: built-in anticipator: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Techniques du froid)
élément anticipateur incorporé [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Thermostat.
OBS: élément anticipateur incorporé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).