English (Geological Research and Exploration; Mining Operations; Tectonics)
arch core; anticlinal core
French (Recherches et prospections géologiques; Exploitation minière; Tectonique)
noyau de la voûte [masculine noun]; noyau anticlinal [masculine noun]; noyau du pli [masculine noun]
Spanish (Investigaciones y prospecciones geológicas; Explotación minera; Tectónica)
núcleo de pliegue [masculine noun]