English (Tectonics)
anticlinal folding [correct]
CONT: The near ... surface deformation is mainly characterized by anticlinal folding in the hanging wall and minor gentle synclinal folding in the footwall.
French (Tectonique)
plissement anticlinal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Plissement anticlinal des terrains du jurassique.
OBS: plissement anticlinal : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.