English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
anticlinal spring [correct]
DEF: A contact spring occurring along the surface outcrop of an anticline, from a pervious stratum overlying one less pervious.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
source anticlinale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Source qui apparaît au point d'affleurement d'un anticlinal et provient d'une couche perméable recouvrant une couche moins perméable.