English (Tectonics)
anticlinal zone [correct]
CONT: Presence of numerous local highs in the section forming several anticlinal zones, where traps of the ... structural-fault types may occur.
French (Tectonique)
zone anticlinale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] ensemble plissé de petite dimension et à valeur locale (une dizaine au moins sur une centaine de kilomètres).