English (Geology)
recumbent anticline
OBS: (...) if the inversion [of the limbs] goes so far that the limbs approach horizontality, the anticline is then referred to as "recumbent" (...)
French (Géologie)
anticlinal couché
OBS: [Un anticlinal] est dit (...) "couché" si le renversement [des flancs] s'accentue au point que les deux flancs approchent de l'horizontale (...)