English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Tectonics)
salt anticline [correct]
CONT: ... with partial burial the evaporites usually dominated by salt, may develop pinch-and-swell structures and rolls ("salt anticlines") from tabular beds.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Tectonique)
anticlinal salifère [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] si l'enfouissement se poursuit, les évaporites originales formant des couches tabulaires surtout composées de sel peuvent se transformer en structures à boudins et étranglements et en rouleaux (anticlinaux salifères).