English (Tectonics)
overturned anticline [correct]
OBS: If one of the limbs of an anticline has gone beyond the vertical, it is said to be "overturned" ...
French (Tectonique)
anticlinal renversé [correct, masculine noun]; anticlinal déversé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Un anticlinal] est dit «renversé» si l'un des flancs (flanc renversé) a dépassé la verticale [...]