English (Tectonics)
normal anticlinorium [correct]
DEF: An anticlinorium, in which the axial planes of the subsidiary folds converge downward.
French (Tectonique)
anticlinorium normal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Anticlinorium [...] dans lequel les plans axiaux des plis secondaires convergent vers le bas.