English (Medication)
lupus-like anticoagulant [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Médicaments)
anticoagulant de type lupus [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.