English (Blood; Medication)
anticoagulant therapy [correct]
DEF: The use of drugs to suppress coagulability of the blood and prevent formation of thrombi without incurring the risk of hemorrhage.
French (Sang; Médicaments)
anticoagulothérapie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'anticoagulothérapie est un service offert pour les patients prenant un médicament pour éclaircir le sang : le «Coumadin (R)» ou warfarine.