English (Chemical Engineering; Bioengineering; Blood)
anticoagulant citrate phosphate dextrose solution [correct]; anticoagulant CPD solution [correct]
French (Génie chimique; Technique biologique; Sang)
solution anticoagulante de citrate, de phosphate et de dextrose [correct, feminine noun]; solution anticoagulante CPD [correct, feminine noun]; solution anticoagulante de citrate, phosphate et dextrose [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: Les PSL [produits sanguins labiles] contiennent toujours un anticoagulant, en général le CPD (citrate, phosphate, dextrose).