English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Blood; Bioengineering)
Sequester-Sol anticoagulant [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Sang; Technique biologique)
anticoagulant Sequester-Sol [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.