English (River and Sea Navigation)
anticollision
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
anticollision [adjective]
DEF: Qualifie les moyens installés et les mesures prises pour éviter les abordages.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima)
anticolisión [feminine noun]