English (Foreign Trade)
anti-competitive business practices
CONT: To guarantee that the benefits of the FTAA liberalization process not be undermined by anti-competitive business practices.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Commerce extérieur)
pratiques commerciales anti-concurrentielles [feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus de négociation de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
prácticas empresariales anticompetitivas [feminine noun]
CONT: Garantizar que los beneficios del proceso de liberalización del ALCA no sean menoscabados por prácticas empresariales anticompetitivas.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).