English (Restrictive Practices (Law))
anti-competitive practice [correct]
CONT: The Competition Bureau ..., as an independent law enforcement agency, ensures that Canadian businesses and consumers prosper in a competitive and innovative marketplace. Headed by the Commissioner of Competition ..., the Bureau investigates anti-competitive practices and promotes compliance with the laws under its jurisdiction, including the Competition Act ...
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit))
pratique anticoncurrentielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Bureau de la concurrence [...], en tant qu'organisme d'application de la loi indépendant, veille à ce que les entreprises et les consommateurs canadiens prospèrent dans un marché concurrentiel et innovateur. Dirigé par le commissaire de la concurrence [...], le Bureau enquête sur les pratiques anticoncurrentielles et il est chargé de promouvoir la conformité aux lois relevant de sa compétence, dont la Loi sur la concurrence [...]
Spanish (Prácticas restrictivas (Derecho))
práctica anticompetitiva [correct, feminine noun]; práctica contraria a la competencia [correct, feminine noun]