English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
anticompetitive barrier [correct]; anti-competitive barrier [correct]
CONT: Not all traders may be able to meet the costs of accreditation, and the entry requirements could serve as an anti-competitive barrier to entry in the market.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
barrière anticoncurrentielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Devant l'acharnement du libéralisme de l'Organisation mondiale du commerce (O.M.C.) qui [...] supprime toute «barrière anticoncurrentielle», les services sont appelés peu à peu à disparaître, faute de moyens.