English (Elevators)
anticreep levelling device [correct]; anticreep leveling device [correct]; anti-creep levelling device [correct]; anti-creep leveling device [correct]; anticreep device
CONT: Where used with a hydraulic elevator to correct automatically a change in car level caused by leakage in the hydraulic system, this device is known as an anticreep device.
French (Ascenseurs et monte-charge)
dispositif d'isonivelage anti-fuite [masculine noun]
OBS: Utilisé dans les ascenseurs hydrauliques pour corriger [...] tout changement de niveau de la cabine provoqué par une fuite dans le système hydraulique.