English (CBRNE Weapons; Plant Diseases)
anticrop agent [correct, NATO]
DEF: A living organism or chemical used to cause disease or damage to selected food or industrial crops.
OBS: anticrop agent: term and definition standardized by NATO in the AAP-6 standard published in 1998, but not included in the 2014 version.
French (Armes CBRNE; Maladies des plantes)
agent anticultures [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
DEF: Organisme vivant ou produit chimique utilisé pour causer des maladies ou des dégâts sur certains aliments ou sur certaines cultures industrielles.
OBS: agent anticultures : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN dans la norme AAP-6 de 1998, mais non repris dans l'édition de 2014.
Spanish (Armas QBRNE; Enfermedades de las plantas)
agente contra-alimentos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organismo vivo o producto químico que se emplea para causar enfermedades o producir daños en determinados alimentos o conservas alimenticias.