English (Atmospheric Physics; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
quasi-stationary anticyclone [correct]
OBS: Large-scale synoptic influences, such as quasi-stationary anticyclones, ... have a great potential for high pollution concentrations due to the limitation on vertical mixing by the associated "subsidence inversion"....
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Études et analyses environnementales)
anticyclone quasi stationnaire [masculine noun]