English (Atmospheric Physics)
warm anticyclone [correct]; warm high [correct]; warm-core high [correct]; warm-core anticyclone [correct]
DEF: Any high which is warmer than its surroundings at corresponding atmospheric levels.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
anticyclone chaud [correct, masculine noun]; anticyclone à noyau chaud [masculine noun]
DEF: Tout anticyclone qui est plus chaud que son voisinage à un niveau correspondant.
OBS: [...] on considère habituellement les basses couches.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
anticiclón caliente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Anticiclón cuya temperatura es elevada respecto a las masas de aire que lo rodean.