English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
Greenland anticyclone [correct]; Greenland high [correct]
DEF: The glacial anticyclone that is supposed to overlie Greenland.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
anticyclone du Groenland [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aire de haute pression qui recouvre le Groenland.