English (Meteorology)
anticyclonic gloom [correct]
DEF: The low-visibility phenomenon accompanying a well established and almost stationary anticyclone and caused by the accumulation of dust and other pollutants between the Earth's surface and the temperature inversion associated with the anticyclone.
French (Météorologie)
assombrissement anticyclonique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Phénomène de basse visibilité associé à un anticyclone bien établi et quasi stationnaire et causé par l'accumulation de poussière et autres polluants entre la surface terrestre et l'inversion de température associée à l'anticyclone.
Spanish (Meteorología)
calima anticiclónica [correct, feminine noun]; obscurecimiento anticiclónico [masculine noun]
DEF: Fenómeno de baja visibilidad asociado con una situación anticiclónica fuerte y estacionaria, y ocasionado por la acumulación de polvo y otros contaminantes entre la superficie del suelo y la inversión de la temperatura que acompaña al anticiclón.