English (Medication; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
nonmedical use of antidepressants [correct]; non-medical use of antidepressants [correct]; antidepressant misuse; antidepressant abuse [avoid, pejorative]
CONT: The AQ [anonymous questionnaires] asked about the "non-medical use of stimulants with the particular intention of CE [cognitive enhancement]" and "the non-medical use of antidepressants with the particular intention of ME [mood enhancement]" during lifetime, last year, last month and last week (frequency).
French (Médicaments; Drogues et toxicomanie)
usage non médical d'antidépresseurs [correct, masculine noun]; utilisation non médicale d'antidépresseurs [correct, feminine noun]; usage d'antidépresseurs à des fins non médicales [correct, masculine noun]; utilisation d'antidépresseurs à des fins non médicales [correct, feminine noun]; mésusage d'antidépresseurs [masculine noun]; abus d'antidépresseurs [avoid, masculine noun, pejorative]