English (Medication)
antidiarrheal [correct, noun]; antidiarrheic [correct, noun]; adstringent agent; antidiarrheic agent
DEF: An agent that is effective in combating diarrhea.
French (Médicaments)
antidiarrhéique [correct, masculine noun]; agent astringent [masculine noun]
DEF: Substance qui est active dans le traitement de la diarrhée ou de certaines formes de diarrhée.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
antidiarreico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fármaco que sirve para combatir la diarrea, la cual puede ser por múltiples causas, por lo que su administración debe ser por prescripción médica.