English (Sociology (General))
anti-discrimination [correct]
CONT: Flag microaggressions and discriminatory behaviours: Should you see actions or behaviours that are discriminatory or harmful, stand up and say something. It's no longer enough not to discriminate in the workplace. You must practice anti-discrimination by ensuring you're advocating for everyone in your workplace.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
anti-discrimination [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'un des principes prioritaires majeurs du programme [...] de justice [du Canada] est celui de la promotion et de la protection de la Charte canadienne des droits et libertés en général, et de ses dispositions visant les droits à l'égalité et l'anti-discrimination en particulier.