English (Nervous System)
antidromic conduction [correct]
DEF: Passage of a neural impulse in a direction opposite to the normal, that is, from axon to dendrite.
French (Système nerveux)
conduction antidromique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conduction d'impulsions nerveuses en direction opposée au sens normal dans le fonctionnement physiologique.