English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
antidumping measure [correct, noun]; anti-dumping measure [correct, noun]; anti-dumping action [correct, noun]; antidumping [correct, noun]
DEF: anti-dumping measures: Laws and regulations designed to counter dumping.
CONT: If a company exports a product at a price lower than the price it normally charges on its own home market, it is said to be "dumping" the product. ... many governments take action against dumping in order to defend their domestic industries. The WTO [World Trade Organization] agreement ... disciplines anti-dumping actions ...
OBS: antidumping measure; anti-dumping measure: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
mesure antidumping [correct, feminine noun]; antidumping [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: mesures antidumping : Lois et réglementation visant à lutter contre le dumping.
CONT: Si une entreprise exporte un produit à un prix inférieur à celui qu'elle pratique normalement sur son propre marché intérieur, on dit qu'elle pratique le «dumping». [...] de nombreux gouvernements interviennent contre le dumping pour défendre leurs branches de production nationales. L'accord de l'OMC [Organisation mondiale du commerce] [...] discipline les mesures antidumping [...]
OBS: mesure antidumping : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
medida antidescarga [correct, feminine noun]; medida antidumping [correct, feminine noun]; antidumping [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Medida de salvaguardia que se establece para aquellos casos en que el precio de importación de un producto en un territorio aduanero sea inferior a su valor normal, o a su precio comercial en el país de origen más los gastos de transporte.
OBS: medida antidescarga: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.