English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
antidumping proceeding [correct, noun]; anti-dumping proceeding [correct, noun]
CONT: [The agreement] article details the way a determination of dumping must be made. Several methods are available. The first is where prices for the like product (a crucial concept in anti-dumping proceedings) in the exporting and importing country can be compared directly.
OBS: antidumping proceeding; anti-dumping proceeding: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
procédure antidumping [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'article [de l'accord] précise la manière dont la détermination de l'existence d'un dumping doit être établie. Plusieurs méthodes sont possibles. La première concerne les cas où les prix du produit similaire (notion fondamentale dans les procédures antidumping) dans le pays exportateur et le pays importateur peuvent être comparés directement.
OBS: procédure antidumping : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.