English (Ship Maintenance)
antirolling [adjective]; antiroll [adjective]; antiheave [adjective]
French (Entretien des navires)
antiroulis [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui atténue le roulis.
CONT: Quille antiroulis.
Spanish (Mantenimiento de los buques)
anti-balanceo [masculine noun]; anti-rodadura [feminine noun]