English (Blood)
Hyate:C; antihemophilic factor; porcine antihemophilic factor
OBS: Antihemophilic factor (porcine) - Hyate:C is a blood product made from pooled porcine plasma. It contains more than 50 porcine units of Factor VIII/mg of protein. The ratio of porcine Factor VIII to porcine Von Willebrand Factor is greater than 10 to 1.
French (Sang)
Hyate:C [masculine noun]; facteur antihémophilique [masculine noun]; facteur antihémophilique porcin [masculine noun]
OBS: Produit sanguin fait à partir de pools de plasma porcin qui renferme plus de 50 unités de facteur VIII porcin par milligramme de protéine.