English (Medication)
anti-inflammatory [correct, noun]; antiinflammatory [correct, noun]; anti-inflammatory agent [correct]; anti-inflammatory drug [correct]
DEF: An agent that counteracts or suppresses the inflammatory process.
French (Médicaments)
anti-inflammatoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substance luttant contre les phénomènes inflammatoires généraux et locaux, utilisée dans les affections rhumatismales et les collagénoses.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
antiinflamatorio [correct, masculine noun]; antiflogístico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Medicamento para controlar el proceso inflamatorio.