English (Biochemistry)
antilipemic [correct, adjective]; hypolipidemic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Denoting an agent that reduces elevated blood levels of lipids or lipoproteins.
French (Biochimie)
hypolipémiant [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui diminue le taux des lipides dans le sang.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
hipolipidémico [adjective]