English (Medication; Parasitoses)
antimalarial [correct, noun]; antimalarial drug [correct]; anti-malaria drug [correct]; antimalarial agent; antipaludian
DEF: A drug that prevents or suppresses malaria.
French (Médicaments; Parasitoses)
antipaludique [correct, masculine noun]; médicament antipaludique [correct, masculine noun]; antipaludéen [correct, masculine noun]; agent antimalarique [masculine noun]; agent antipaludique [masculine noun]
DEF: Substance utilisée dans la prophylaxie et le traitement curatif du paludisme.
Spanish (Medicamentos; Parasitosis)
antimalárico [masculine noun]; antipalúdico [masculine noun]