English (Astrochemistry and Cosmochemistry; Space Physics)
baryonic antimatter [correct]
CONT: The Antiproton Decelerator (AD) facility at CERN [European Organization for Nuclear Research] ... is a unique source of antimatter. It delivers antiprotons with very low kinetic energies, enabling physicists to study the fundamental properties of baryonic antimatter – namely antiprotons, antiprotonic helium and antihydrogen – with great precision.
French (Astrochimie et cosmochimie; Physique spatiale)
antimatière baryonique [correct, feminine noun]