English (Medication)
antimicrobial solution [correct]
OBS: antimicrobial: Acting to kill or inhibit growth and multiplication of microbes.
OBS: solution: A liquid phase containing at least two substances.
French (Médicaments)
solution antimicrobienne [correct, feminine noun]