English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
anti-microbial resistant organism [correct]; antimicrobial resistant organism
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
organisme résistant aux agents antimicrobiens [correct, masculine noun]; organisme résistant aux antimicrobiens [correct, masculine noun]