English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards; Microbiology and Parasitology)
Assessment of Efficacy of Antimicrobial Agents for Use on Environmental Surfaces and Medical Devices [correct, Canada]
OBS: CAN/CGSB-2.161-97. Supersedes: CAN/CGSB-2.161-M91.
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-2.161-M91.
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC); Microbiologie et parasitologie)
Evaluation de l'efficacité des agents antimicrobiens utilisés sur des surfaces environnementales et sur les instruments médicaux [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-2.161-M91.
OBS: CAN/CGSB-2.161-97. Remplace can/cgsb-2.161-m91.