English (Biochemistry)
antimicrobic vial K [correct]; antimicrobic vial kanamycin
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
flacon K antimicrobien [masculine noun]; flacon kanamycine antimicrobien [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.