English (Cytology; Cancers and Oncology)
antimitotic [correct]
DEF: Inhibiting the normal process of mitosis.
CONT: Antimitotic agents.
French (Cytologie; Cancers et oncologie)
antimitotique [correct]
DEF: Qui inhibe la mitose.
CONT: Traitement antimitotique.
Spanish (Citología; Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
antimitótico [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Dícese del] agente que impide la división celular [...]