English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
antimonic [correct, adjective]; stibic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Describing various compounds of antimony, especially those in which it has a valence of 5.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
antimonique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit de certains composés de l'antimoine pentavalent.