English (Geochemistry; Chemical Elements and Compounds; Various Metal Ores)
antimonide [correct]; stibide [correct]
DEF: A binary compound of antimony with a more positive compound ...
CONT: There are two principal types of deposits exemplified by those associated with the basic lopolith of Sudbury, Ontario, and the basic-ultrabasic lopolith of the Bushveld Complex. ... The platinum in these deposits occurs mainly as arsenides, sulphides and antimonides ...
CONT: ... antimonides of nickel, cobalt, and iron ...
French (Géochimie; Éléments et composés chimiques; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
antimoniure [correct, masculine noun]; stibiure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Combinaison binaire de l'antimoine avec un corps simple.
CONT: Les minéraux d'origine profonde (sulfures, arséniures ou antimoniures) font partie de la minéralisation habituelle des filons hydrothermaux.
CONT: Les minerais d'argent [...] appartiennent à la grande famille filonienne des sulfures, antimoniures, sulfoarséniures et sulfoantimoniures [...]
CONT: [...] antimoniure de nickel, de cobalt et de fer [...]
Spanish (Geoquímica; Elementos y compuestos químicos; Minerales varios (Minas metálicas))
antimoniuro [correct, masculine noun]; estibiuro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Combinación del antimonio con otro cuerpo simple.