English (Mineralogy; Geochemistry)
native antimony [correct]
DEF: Antimony, Sb, sometimes with small quantities of iron, silver or arsenic. Colour: tin-white, greyish ... Occurs in veins associated with stibnite or arsenic or silver. Rare antimony ore; used in manufacture of alloys.
French (Minéralogie; Géochimie)
antimoine natif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Antimoine natif : Se présente généralement en lamelles. Blanc d'argent à éclat métallique, on le trouve en Bohême, Suède, Dauphiné.