English (Immunology)
fluorescent antinuclear antibody [correct]; FANA [correct]
OBS: antinuclear antibody: Any of several antibodies which interact with elements of cell nuclei (...). They are detected most usually by immunofluorescence or peroxidase techniques.
French (Immunologie)
anticorps antinucléaire fluorescent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comparaison de la fiabilité et de la reproductibilité de 3 tests pour les anticorps antinucléaires fluorescents. Mise en évidence de grandes variations entre les résultats obtenus avec ces tests. (source : PASCAL).