English (Processing of Construction Materials)
carry through antioxidant
OBS: Substance of which the anti-oxygenic properties are capable of resisting the various treatments applied to the material which they are intended to protect against the action of oxygen.
French (Traitement des matériaux de construction)
antioxygène persistant
OBS: Substance dont les propriétés antioxygènes sont capables de résister aux divers traitements appliqués à la matière qu'elles ont mission de protéger contre l'action de l'oxygène. CTTF.