English (Analytical Chemistry; Chemistry)
antiparallel; opposed
CONT: The nuclear magnetic moment is aligned antiparallel (opposed) to the ... magnetic field.
French (Chimie analytique; Chimie)
antiparallèle
CONT: Le proton peut prendre [une] orientation [...] antiparallèle au champ [magnétique].