English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
antique finish [correct, officially approved]
OBS: antique finish: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
fini antique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fini antique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).