English (Antique and Obsolete Weapons)
antique firearm [correct]; historic firearm [correct]
CONT: There are no restrictions on selling, buying, bartering or giving away antique firearms.
French (Armes anciennes)
arme à feu historique [correct, feminine noun]; arme à feu ancienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il n'y a aucune restriction à la vente, à l'achat, à l'échange ou au don [d']armes à feu historiques.