English (Properties of Paper)
antique finish [correct]
DEF: The natural rough finish of uncalendered or lightly calendered paper.
French (Propriétés des papiers)
apprêt antique [correct, masculine noun]; fini antique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fini naturel, à gros grain, du papier non calandré ou légèrement calandré.