English (Acoustics (Physics); Audio Technology)
antiresonance frequency [correct]; antiresonant frequency
OBS: Mechanical filters. - ... The mechanical section is a low- and band-pass section with an attenuation peak determined by the frequency of the antiresonance of the crossbar.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Électroacoustique)
fréquence d'antirésonance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fréquence à laquelle existe une antirésonance dont le type doit être précisé [...] [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR et reproduite avec son autorisation.]
OBS: fréquence d'antirésonance : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.