English (Aeroindustry; Helicopters (Military))
antirotation [correct, officially approved]
OBS: antirotation: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
antirotation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: antirotation : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.