English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sharp-leaved cancerwort [correct]; sharp-pointed toadflax [correct]; sharp-leaved fluellen [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plantaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
linaire élatine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plantaginaceae.