English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
toadflax short-winged flower beetle [correct]; toadflax flower-eating beetle [correct]; antirrhinum beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Kateretidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
katérète des linaires [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Kateretidae.