English (Space Weapons; Lasers and Masers; Advanced Technology Weapons)
anti-satellite laser [correct]; antisatellite laser [correct]; ASAT laser [correct]
French (Armes orbitales; Masers et lasers; Armes de haute technicité)
laser antisatellite [correct, masculine noun]; laser antisatellites [correct, masculine noun]