English (Weapon Systems; Space Warfare)
ground-based antisatellite weapon [correct]; ground-based anti-satellite weapon [correct]
French (Systèmes d'armes; Guerre spatiale)
arme anti-satellite basée au sol [correct, feminine noun]; arme antisatellite basée au sol [correct, feminine noun]