English (Lasers and Masers; Advanced Technology Weapons)
ground-based antisatellite laser [correct]
French (Masers et lasers; Armes de haute technicité)
laser antisatellite basé au sol [correct, masculine noun]; laser antisatellite terrestre [correct, masculine noun]