English (Weapon Systems; Space Warfare)
antisatellite system [correct, officially approved]; ASATS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: antisatellite system; ASATS: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Guerre spatiale)
système antisatellite [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ASATS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; système anti-satellite [correct, masculine noun]; système ASAT [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: système antisatellite; ASATS : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.