English (Space Weapons; Lasers and Masers)
anti-satellite laser weapon [correct]; antisatellite laser weapon [correct]; ASAT laser weapon [correct]
French (Armes orbitales; Masers et lasers)
arme laser antisatellites [correct, feminine noun]; arme laser antisatellite [correct, feminine noun]