English (Space Warfare)
antisatellite warfare [correct]; anti-satellite warfare [correct]; ASAT warfare [correct]
CONT: A key component of this is the use of anti-satellite warfare to disrupt enemy communications and reconnaissance resources.
French (Guerre spatiale)
guerre antisatellite [correct, feminine noun]; guerre anti-satellite [correct, feminine noun]