English (Missiles and Rockets; Space Warfare)
antisatellite missile [correct]; anti-satellite missile [correct]; ASAT missile [correct]
CONT: General technological advances in recent years render such weapons, from anti-satellite missiles to camera-blinding lasers, much easier to achieve at only modest levels of effort.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Guerre spatiale)
missile antisatellite [correct, masculine noun]; missile ASAT [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La possibilité d'identifier et de suivre les objets en orbite terrestre est une capacité indispensable pour protéger les États-Unis de débris orbitaux, de satellites espions ou de missiles antisatellites.