English (Genetics)
antisense gene [correct]
OBS: antisense gene: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Génétique)
gène antisens [masculine noun]
DEF: Gène synthétique construit à partir d'un ARN [acide ribonucléique] antisens.
OBS: gène antisens : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Genética)
gen antisentido [correct, masculine noun]