English (Biotechnology; Genetics)
antisense technique [correct]
OBS: antisense technique: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Biotechnologie; Génétique)
technique antisens [feminine noun]
OBS: technique antisens : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.