English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
antiseptic paint [correct, officially approved]
OBS: antiseptic paint: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
peinture antiseptique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: antiseptique : Se dit d'une substance capable d'entraver le développement des microorganismes et même de les détruire.
OBS: peinture antiseptique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).