English (Biochemistry)
Escherichia coli OB antiserum for the detection of both O and B antigens [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
sérum anti-Escherichia coli OB pour la détection des antigènes 0 et B [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.