English (Biochemistry)
C-protein antiserum [correct]; CRPA [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
antisérum protéine C [masculine noun]; antisérum CRPA [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.