English (Launchers (Astronautics); Missiles and Rockets)
anti-sloshing baffle [correct]; anti-slosh baffle; anti-surge baffle
CONT: Working inside the giant tank of a ... booster ... missile, technicians install anti-slosh baffles which minimize shifting of the propellant inside the rocket.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique); Missiles et roquettes)
chicane antiballottement [feminine noun]; amortisseur de ballottement [masculine noun]; dispositif anti-ballottement [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour les gros missiles il faut éviter que le ballottement des liquides dans les réservoirs ne crée des forces périodiques [...] en installant dans les réservoirs des amortisseurs anti-ballottement.