English (Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
child or adolescent antisocial behaviour [correct]; child or adolescent antisocial behavior [correct]
OBS: This category can be used when the focus of clinical attention is antisocial behavior in a child or adolescent that is not due to a mental disorder (e.g., intermittent explosive disorder, conduct disorder). Examples include isolated antisocial acts by children or adolescents (not a pattern of antisocial behavior).
OBS: Z72.810: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
comportement antisocial de l'enfant ou de l'adolescent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cette catégorie peut être utilisée lorsque le motif de l'examen clinique est le comportement antisocial d'un enfant ou d'un adolescent qui n'est pas dû à un trouble mental (p. ex. trouble explosif intermittent, trouble des conduites). C'est le cas par exemple des actes antisociaux isolés d'enfants ou d'adolescents (ne représentant pas un mode habituel de comportement antisocial).
OBS: Z72.810 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.