English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
antistatic property [correct]
DEF: antistatic properties: The ability of textile materials to disperse an electrostatic charge and to prevent the buildup of static electricity.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
propriété antistatique [correct, feminine noun]