English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles; Fabric Nomenclature; Special-Language Phraseology)
permanently antistatic fabric [correct]
CONT: Barrier fabrics and permanently antistatic fabrics for apparel, medical and clean room applications.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques; Nomenclature des tissus; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
tissu antistatique permanent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tissus barrière et antistatiques permanents pour vêtements, applications médicales et salles propres.