English (Scientific Research)
static shielding bag [correct]; static dissipative bag [correct]; static shield bag [correct]; antistatic bag [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Recherche scientifique)
sac protecteur antistatique [masculine noun]; sac antistatique [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.