English (Technical Textiles; Fabric Nomenclature)
antistatic fabric [correct]
CONT: Current Antistatic fabrics are very similar to conventional polyester dryer fabrics with the exception that they contain carbon filled polyamide antistatic yarns and conductive edging.
French (Textiles techniques; Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu antistatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Tissu ayant subi un] traitement limitant la formation de charges électrostatiques ou, par adjonction de fils de carbone ou de métal, facilitant leur évacuation.