English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
antistatic behaviour [correct]
OBS: Antistatic properties: The ability of a textile material to disperse an electrostatic charge and to prevent the buildup of static electricity.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
comportement antistatique [correct, masculine noun]