English (Bombs and Grenades; Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
depth charge [correct]; depth bomb [correct]; anti-submarine bomb [correct]; anti-submarine depth bomb [correct]
DEF: A type of weapon that is used by surface ships or aircraft to attack submerged submarines.
French (Bombes et grenades; Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
grenade sous-marine [correct, feminine noun]; bombe sous-marine [correct, feminine noun]; bombe de profondeur [feminine noun]
DEF: Grenade conçue pour l'attaque des sous-marins en plongée.
Spanish (Bombas y granadas; Sistemas de combate (Fuerzas navales))
carga de profundidad [correct, feminine noun]; bomba de profundidad [correct, feminine noun]; carga de profundidad antisubmarina [feminine noun]; bomba antisubmarina [feminine noun]