English (Bombs and Grenades)
ASW multi-round rocket launcher [correct]
OBS: Terminology standardized by NATO Military Agency for Standardization (MAS).
French (Bombes et grenades)
lance-roquettes multiple ASM [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie normalisée par le NATO MAS.