English (Military Exercises; Counter-Measures (Military operations); Submarines (Naval Forces))
combined antisubmarine warfare exercise [correct, NATO, standardized]; CASEX [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: Other Vietnamese sailors served short tours in Seventh Fleet ships or benefited from combined antisubmarine warfare exercises with U.S. submarines Bluegill (SS 242), Queenfish (SS 393), and Capitaine (AGSS 336).
OBS: combined antisubmarine warfare exercise; CASEX: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Exercices militaires; Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Sous-marins (Forces navales))
exercice combiné de lutte anti-sous-marine [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CASEX [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: exercice combiné de lutte anti-sous-marine; CASEX : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.