English (Sea Operations (Military); Submarines (Naval Forces))
anti-submarine operation [correct]; antisubmarine operation [correct]
DEF: An operation contributing to the conduct of antisubmarine warfare.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Sous-marins (Forces navales))
opération anti-sous-marine [correct, feminine noun]