English (Military Exercises; Sea Operations (Military); Submarines (Naval Forces))
antisubmarine warfare exercise [correct, NATO, standardized]; ASWEX [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: antisubmarine warfare exercise; ASWEX: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Exercices militaires; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Sous-marins (Forces navales))
exercice de lutte anti-sous-marine [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ASWEX [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: exercice de lutte anti-sous-marine; ASWEX : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.