English (Combat Support; Operations (Air Forces))
antisubmarine air distant support
DEF: Antisubmarine air support at a distance from, but directly related to, specific convoys or forces.
French (Soutien au combat; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
soutien aérien anti-sous-marin à distance [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Apoyo en combate; Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas))
apoyo aéreo lejano antisubmarino [masculine noun]