English (Sea Operations (Military); Ship's Aircraft (Military); Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
antisubmarine warfare aircraft [correct]
CONT: A batch has recently been ordered for French Navy Alize antisubmarine warfare aircraft.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Aéronefs embarqués (Militaire); Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
avions de lutte anti sous-marine [correct, masculine noun]; avion ASM [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Marine française vient de le commander pour en équiper ses avions de lutte anti sous-marine (ASM) embarqués Bréguet Alizé.